Close
Cisco SMARTnet Authorized Reseller
5
Hpe Aruba 100M SFP LC FX 2km MMF XCVR (J9054D) View larger

Hpe Aruba 100M SFP LC FX 2km MMF XCVR (J9054D)

J9054D

New

In Stock

Juniper EX4300-48T Ethernet Switch - Manageable - 3 Layer Supported - 1U High - Rack-mountable

×
   
 







    NO SALES TAX Collected
          (Outside TX & WA)

HPE, Hewlett Packard Enterprise, J9054D, HP J9054D, HPE J9054D, HPE transceivers, network devices, HPE network devices, HP Network Devices, Hpe Aruba 100M

$197.70

Detailed Specifications

Juniper EX4300-48T Ethernet Switch - Manageable - 3 Layer Supported - 1U High - Rack-mountable

Aruba SFP Module - For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 LC 100Base-FX Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-FX XCVR PL 35

General Information
Brand Name: Aruba
Manufacturer: Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Manufacturer Part Number: J9054D
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.hpe.com
Product Name: SFP Module
Product Type: SFP
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 100Base-FX
Media & Performance
Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Network Technology: 100Base-FX
Physical Characteristics
Depth: 0.5"
Height: 2.2"
Weight (Approximate): 1.60 oz
Width: 0.6"
Technical Information
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Basic
Brand Name: Aruba
Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 100Base-FX
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Network Technology: 100Base-FX
Product Type: SFP
  • All packages are shipped same day if the order is placed before 3PM CST

    We use UPS/FedEx to ship the packages with different service levels offered by UPS/FedEx

    Overnight Shipping take 1 business day
    Expedited Shipping take about 2-3 business days
    Ground shipping take about 3-5 business days

    You can select the desired service level at Checkout and we will make sure the package is shipped as per the selected service level.

  • We Accept

    i) PayPal
    ii) All Credit & Debit Cards
    iii) Purchase Orders
    iv) Check
    v) Bank Transfer/ACH/Wire Transfer

    To process the order through Paypal/CC, you can simply checkout and process the payment.

    If you want to issue us Purchase Order/Check/Bank Transfer, Please contact us at the following details

    Call: 469.458.9636
    Email: sales@dcsupplies.net

  • If you have any queries, please contact us at the following details and we will be happy to help

    Call
    469.458.9636
    469.458.9638

    Email
    sales@dcsupplies.net

30 other products in the same category

Close