Close
Cisco SMARTnet Authorized Reseller
5
HPE X132 - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE View larger

HPE X132 - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

J9153A

New

In Stock

HPE X132 - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

The SFP+ ER transceiver will transmit 10 Gbps over up to 40 km using single mode fiber cable. This product expands the...

×
   
 







    NO SALES TAX Collected
          (Outside TX & WA)

HP, Hewlett Packard Enterprise, HP Aruba, HP transceiver module, J9153A, HP J9153A, HPE X132

$6,554.90

Detailed Specifications

HPE X132 - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

The SFP+ ER transceiver will transmit 10 Gbps over up to 40 km using single mode fiber cable. This product expands the HP networking transceiver portfolio for connections from 0 m to 40 km.

Main Features

  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-ER
  • LC
  • for Aruba 2930F 24G
  • 2930F 48G
  • 5406
  • Connectors (for SD)

  • LC
  • Header

    • PC
    • Aruba
    • 1
    • HPE
    • X132
    • HPE
    • Interface Provided

    • 1
    • Ethernet 10GBase-ER
    • LC
    • Networking

    • SFP+ transceiver module
    • Plug-in module
    • Wired
    • 10 Gbps
    • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
    • Ethernet 10GBase-ER
    • Slot Required

    • SFP+
    • 1
    • All packages are shipped same day if the order is placed before 3PM CST

      We use UPS/FedEx to ship the packages with different service levels offered by UPS/FedEx

      Overnight Shipping take 1 business day
      Expedited Shipping take about 2-3 business days
      Ground shipping take about 3-5 business days

      You can select the desired service level at Checkout and we will make sure the package is shipped as per the selected service level.

    • We Accept

      i) PayPal
      ii) All Credit & Debit Cards
      iii) Purchase Orders
      iv) Check
      v) Bank Transfer/ACH/Wire Transfer

      To process the order through Paypal/CC, you can simply checkout and process the payment.

      If you want to issue us Purchase Order/Check/Bank Transfer, Please contact us at the following details

      Call: 469.458.9636
      Email: sales@dcsupplies.net

    • If you have any queries, please contact us at the following details and we will be happy to help

      Call
      469.458.9636
      469.458.9638

      Email
      sales@dcsupplies.net

    30 other products in the same category

    Close