Close
Cisco SMARTnet Authorized Reseller
85
HP JD093B 10G SFP+ LC LRM Transceiver X130 Manufacturer Compatible View larger

HP JD093B 10G SFP+ LC LRM Transceiver X130

JD093B

New

In Stock

HP JD093B 10G SFP+ LC LRM Transceiver X130 

×
   
 


Transceiver, 10 Gigabit Ethernet, HPE Transceiver, 10GBase-LRM Network, aruba Transceiver, 10gbase-sr sfp module, JD093B, Hp JD093B, 10G JD093B, Compatible SFP - 10GbE MMF Trans, 10G SFP LC LRM Transceiver

Detailed Specifications

HP JD093B 10G SFP+ LC LRM Transceiver X130 

Overview :

The JD093B is an HPE D093B compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with HPE brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBASE-LRM compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 200 m (656 ft). 

  • Wavelength: 1310nm 
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps 
  • Type: Multi Mode
  • Connection Type: LC Connector 
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 200 m (656 ft)
  • MTBF: 145,858,878 hours
  • Power Consumption: < 1W 
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes 

Specification :

Product Name HPE JD093B SFP+ - 10GbE MMF Transceiver - 200m DDM
Manufacturer Part Number JD093B-Dc
Product Type SFP+
Ethernet Technology 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Network Technology 10GBase-LRM
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Total Number of Ports 1
Country of Origin China
Connector Type LC
Compatibility MSA Compliant
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Packaged Quantity 1
Interfaces / Ports Details 1 x LC 10GBase-LRM Network
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Manuf Part# JD093B
  • All packages are shipped same day if the order is placed before 3PM CST

    We use UPS/FedEx to ship the packages with different service levels offered by UPS/FedEx

    Overnight Shipping take 1 business day
    Expedited Shipping take about 2-3 business days
    Ground shipping take about 3-5 business days

    You can select the desired service level at Checkout and we will make sure the package is shipped as per the selected service level.

  • We Accept

    i) PayPal
    ii) All Credit & Debit Cards
    iii) Purchase Orders
    iv) Check
    v) Bank Transfer/ACH/Wire Transfer

    To process the order through Paypal/CC, you can simply checkout and process the payment.

    If you want to issue us Purchase Order/Check/Bank Transfer, Please contact us at the following details

    Call: 469.458.9636
    Email: sales@dcsupplies.net

  • If you have any queries, please contact us at the following details and we will be happy to help

    Call
    469.458.9636
    469.458.9638

    Email
    sales@dcsupplies.net

Close