Close
Cisco SMARTnet Authorized Reseller
5
Hpe Aruba 10G SFP+ LC ER 40km SMF XCVR (J9153D) View larger

Hpe Aruba 10G SFP+ LC ER 40km SMF XCVR (J9153D)

J9153D

New

In Stock

Hpe Aruba 10G SFP+ LC ER 40km SMF XCVR (J9153D)

×
   
 







    NO SALES TAX Collected
          (Outside TX & WA)

HPE, Hewlett Packard Enterprise, J9153D, HPE transceivers, network devices, HPE network devices, HP Network Devices, Aruba 10G, HP J9153D, HPE J9153D

$5,200.00

Detailed Specifications

Hpe Aruba 10G SFP+ LC ER 40km SMF XCVR (J9153D)

Aruba 10G SFP+ LC ER 40km SMF Transceiver - For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 LC 10GBase-ER Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-ER - Plug-in Module

General Information
Brand Name: Aruba
Manufacturer: Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Manufacturer Part Number: J9153D
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.hpe.com
Product Name: 10G SFP+ LC ER 40km SMF Transceiver
Product Type: SFP+
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-ER
Media & Performance
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Network Technology: 10GBase-ER
Physical Characteristics
Depth: 0.8"
Form Factor: Plug-in Module
Height: 2.4"
Weight (Approximate): 1.44 oz
Width: 4.1"
Technical Information
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Basic
Brand Name: Aruba
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-ER
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Network Technology: 10GBase-ER
Product Type: SFP+
  • All packages are shipped same day if the order is placed before 3PM CST

    We use UPS/FedEx to ship the packages with different service levels offered by UPS/FedEx

    Overnight Shipping take 1 business day
    Expedited Shipping take about 2-3 business days
    Ground shipping take about 3-5 business days

    You can select the desired service level at Checkout and we will make sure the package is shipped as per the selected service level.

  • We Accept

    i) PayPal
    ii) All Credit & Debit Cards
    iii) Purchase Orders
    iv) Check
    v) Bank Transfer/ACH/Wire Transfer

    To process the order through Paypal/CC, you can simply checkout and process the payment.

    If you want to issue us Purchase Order/Check/Bank Transfer, Please contact us at the following details

    Call: 469.458.9636
    Email: sales@dcsupplies.net

  • If you have any queries, please contact us at the following details and we will be happy to help

    Call
    469.458.9636
    469.458.9638

    Email
    sales@dcsupplies.net

30 other products in the same category

Close