Close
Cisco SMARTnet Authorized Reseller
16
10G SFP+ LC LR Transceiver Manufacturer Compatible View larger

HPE JC860A 10GBASE-LR SFP+1310 Transceiver Manufacturer Compatible

JC860A

New

In Stock

HPE JC860A 10GBASE-LR SFP+1310 Transceiver Manufacturer Compatible

×
   
 


Transceiver, DC Transceiver, DC Transceivers, Manufacturer Compatible, Swicth, Switches, Manufacturer Switch, JC860A-DC, JC860A, HPE JC860A, 10G JC860A, 10G Base JC860A, LR JC860A, SFP JC860A, 1310 JC860A, Transceivers JC860A, Manufacturer JC860A, Compatible JC860A, Manufacturer Compatible JC860A, Hpe Transceivers JC860A, SFP Transceivers JC860A, LR SFP 1310 JC860A

$148.00

Detailed Specifications

JC860A Overview

HPE JC860A 10GBASE-LR SFP+1310 Transceiver Manufacturer Compatible

This high-quality HPE Networks JC860A Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver. A cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over short distances.

Product Features JC860A

  • 100% Optically Inspected and Tested to be compatible.
  • SMF, 1310nm, 10KM, LC, DOM
  • 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Optics
  • ROHS Compliant

Manufacturer HP
HP Transceiver
Manufacturer Part # JC860A
Network
Transceiver Type SFP+
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Mode Single-mode Fiber (SMF)
Max. Distance 10 km
Wavelength 1310 nm
Connector Type Duplex LC Connector

Product Specifications JC860A

Mfg Compatible: JC860A
Form Factor: SFP+
Transfer Rate: DOM
Wavelength: 1310nm
Interface Port: 1 X LC Duplex
Operation Temp: 0 to +70 C
Max Distance: 10KM over SMF
Power Supply 3.3v

Manufacturer : DC Supplies

Manufacturer Part No : JC860A-Dc

  • All packages are shipped same day if the order is placed before 3PM CST

    We use UPS/FedEx to ship the packages with different service levels offered by UPS/FedEx

    Overnight Shipping take 1 business day
    Expedited Shipping take about 2-3 business days
    Ground shipping take about 3-5 business days

    You can select the desired service level at Checkout and we will make sure the package is shipped as per the selected service level.

  • We Accept

    i) PayPal
    ii) All Credit & Debit Cards
    iii) Purchase Orders
    iv) Check
    v) Bank Transfer/ACH/Wire Transfer

    To process the order through Paypal/CC, you can simply checkout and process the payment.

    If you want to issue us Purchase Order/Check/Bank Transfer, Please contact us at the following details

    Call: 469.458.9636
    Email: sales@dcsupplies.net

  • If you have any queries, please contact us at the following details and we will be happy to help

    Call
    469.458.9636
    469.458.9638

    Email
    sales@dcsupplies.net

Close