Close
Cisco SMARTnet Authorized Reseller
85
HPE J4859C Aruba - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE View larger

HPE J4859C Aruba - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

J4859C

New

In Stock

HPE J4859C Aruba - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

×
   
 


J4859C, HPE Aruba - SFP (mini-GBIC) tran, Transceiver, HPE Aruba - SFP (mini-GBIC), HPE Transceiver, HPE Aruba - SFP, HPE J4859C, gig transceiver module, hpe 1000Base-LX

$650.00

Detailed Specifications

HPE J4859C Aruba - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Overview :

This HP J4859C compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It can operate at temperatures between 0 and 70C. Our transceiver is built to meet or exceed OEM specifications and is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with HP . It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and tested for data-traffic and application to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. All of our transceivers comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards to provide seamless network integration. Additional product features include Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support which allows access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Specifications :

  • All packages are shipped same day if the order is placed before 3PM CST

    We use UPS/FedEx to ship the packages with different service levels offered by UPS/FedEx

    Overnight Shipping take 1 business day
    Expedited Shipping take about 2-3 business days
    Ground shipping take about 3-5 business days

    You can select the desired service level at Checkout and we will make sure the package is shipped as per the selected service level.

  • We Accept

    i) PayPal
    ii) All Credit & Debit Cards
    iii) Purchase Orders
    iv) Check
    v) Bank Transfer/ACH/Wire Transfer

    To process the order through Paypal/CC, you can simply checkout and process the payment.

    If you want to issue us Purchase Order/Check/Bank Transfer, Please contact us at the following details

    Call: 469.458.9636
    Email: sales@dcsupplies.net

  • If you have any queries, please contact us at the following details and we will be happy to help

    Call
    469.458.9636
    469.458.9638

    Email
    sales@dcsupplies.net

Close