Close
Cisco SMARTnet Authorized Reseller
5
HPE X142 40G QSFP+ MPO eSR4 300M XCVR (JH233A) View larger

HPE X142 40G QSFP+ MPO eSR4 300M XCVR (JH233A)

JH233A

New

In Stock

HPE X142 40G QSFP+ MPO eSR4 300M XCVR (JH233A)

×
   
 







    NO SALES TAX Collected
          (Outside TX & WA)

HPE, Hewlett Packard Enterprise, HPE transceivers, network devices, HPE network devices, HP Network Devices, JH233A, HP JH233A, HPE JH233A, HPE X142 40G

$2,789.00

Detailed Specifications

HPE X142 40G QSFP+ MPO eSR4 300M XCVR (JH233A)

HPE X142 QSFP+ Module - For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 MPO 40GBase-eSR4 Network - Optical Fiber50/125 µm - Multi-mode - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBase-eSR4 XCVR PL=35

General Information
Brand Name: HPE
Manufacturer: Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Manufacturer Part Number: JH233A
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.hpe.com
Product Model: X142
Product Name: X142 QSFP+ Module
Product Type: QSFP+
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 40GBase-eSR4
Media & Performance
Ethernet Technology: 40 Gigabit Ethernet
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 50/125 µm
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Network Technology: 40GBase-eSR4
Technical Information
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Basic
Brand Name: HPE
Ethernet Technology: 40 Gigabit Ethernet
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 40GBase-eSR4
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Network Technology: 40GBase-eSR4
Product Type: QSFP+
  • All packages are shipped same day if the order is placed before 3PM CST

    We use UPS/FedEx to ship the packages with different service levels offered by UPS/FedEx

    Overnight Shipping take 1 business day
    Expedited Shipping take about 2-3 business days
    Ground shipping take about 3-5 business days

    You can select the desired service level at Checkout and we will make sure the package is shipped as per the selected service level.

  • We Accept

    i) PayPal
    ii) All Credit & Debit Cards
    iii) Purchase Orders
    iv) Check
    v) Bank Transfer/ACH/Wire Transfer

    To process the order through Paypal/CC, you can simply checkout and process the payment.

    If you want to issue us Purchase Order/Check/Bank Transfer, Please contact us at the following details

    Call: 469.458.9636
    Email: sales@dcsupplies.net

  • If you have any queries, please contact us at the following details and we will be happy to help

    Call
    469.458.9636
    469.458.9638

    Email
    sales@dcsupplies.net

30 other products in the same category

Close