Close
Cisco SMARTnet Authorized Reseller
5
HP ProCurve 10GBase-LRM SFP+ Transceiver - 1 x 10GBase-LRM J9152A View larger

HP ProCurve 10GBase-LRM SFP+ Transceiver - 1 x 10GBase-LRM J9152A

J9152A

New

In Stock

HP ProCurve 10GBase-LRM SFP+ Transceiver - 1 x 10GBase-LRM J9152A

×
   
 







    NO SALES TAX Collected
          (Outside TX & WA)

HPE, Hewlett Packard Enterprise, J9152A, HPE transceivers, network devices, HPE network devices, HP Network Devices, HP J9152A, HPE J9152A, HP ProCurve 10GBase

$128.00

Detailed Specifications

HP ProCurve 10GBase-LRM SFP+ Transceiver - 1 x 10GBase-LRM J9152A

This product is Guaranteed 100% Compatible with the Manufacturer Original.

General Information
Brand Name: HPE
Manufacturer: Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Manufacturer Part Number: J9152A
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.hpe.com
Product Line: ProCurve
Product Name: ProCurve 10GBase-LRM SFP+ Transceiver
Product Type: XFP
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-LRM
Media & Performance
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10
Network Technology: 10GBase-LRM
Miscellaneous
Additional Information:
  • Distance: 220 m
  • Wavelength: 1310 nm
Compatibility:
  • HP ProCurve 6600 Switch Series
  • HP ProCurve 2910al Switch Series
Environmental Certification: WEEE
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Physical Characteristics
Depth: 2.2"
Height: 0.5"
Width: 0.5"
Technical Information
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Basic
Brand Name: HPE
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-LRM
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10
Network Technology: 10GBase-LRM
Product Type: XFP
  • All packages are shipped same day if the order is placed before 3PM CST

    We use UPS/FedEx to ship the packages with different service levels offered by UPS/FedEx

    Overnight Shipping take 1 business day
    Expedited Shipping take about 2-3 business days
    Ground shipping take about 3-5 business days

    You can select the desired service level at Checkout and we will make sure the package is shipped as per the selected service level.

  • We Accept

    i) PayPal
    ii) All Credit & Debit Cards
    iii) Purchase Orders
    iv) Check
    v) Bank Transfer/ACH/Wire Transfer

    To process the order through Paypal/CC, you can simply checkout and process the payment.

    If you want to issue us Purchase Order/Check/Bank Transfer, Please contact us at the following details

    Call: 469.458.9636
    Email: sales@dcsupplies.net

  • If you have any queries, please contact us at the following details and we will be happy to help

    Call
    469.458.9636
    469.458.9638

    Email
    sales@dcsupplies.net

30 other products in the same category

Close