Close
Cisco SMARTnet Authorized Reseller
5
HPE ProCurve Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ Transceiver - 1 x 10GBase-LR J9151A View larger

HPE ProCurve Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ Transceiver - 1 x 10GBase-LR J9151A

J9151A

New

In Stock

HPE ProCurve Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ Transceiver - 1 x 10GBase-LR J9151A

×
   
 







    NO SALES TAX Collected
          (Outside TX & WA)

HPE, Hewlett Packard Enterprise, J9151A, HPE transceivers, network devices, HPE network devices, HP Network Devices, HP J9151A, HPE J9151A, HPE ProCurve

$286.00

Detailed Specifications

HPE ProCurve Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ Transceiver - 1 x 10GBase-LR J9151A

ProCurve Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver is a 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit LR standard, providing 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 10 km on single-mode fiber

General Information
Brand Name: HPE
Manufacturer: Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Manufacturer Part Number: J9151A
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.hpe.com
Product Line: ProCurve
Product Name: ProCurve Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ Transceiver
Product Type: SFP+
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-LR
Media & Performance
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 9/125 µm
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Network Technology: 10GBase-LR
Miscellaneous
Additional Information:
  • Optical Wavelength : 1310 nm
  • Distance Supported : 10 km
Physical Characteristics
Depth: 0.5"
Height: 0.5"
Width: 2.2"
Technical Information
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Basic
Brand Name: HPE
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-LR
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Network Technology: 10GBase-LR
Product Type: SFP+
  • All packages are shipped same day if the order is placed before 3PM CST

    We use UPS/FedEx to ship the packages with different service levels offered by UPS/FedEx

    Overnight Shipping take 1 business day
    Expedited Shipping take about 2-3 business days
    Ground shipping take about 3-5 business days

    You can select the desired service level at Checkout and we will make sure the package is shipped as per the selected service level.

  • We Accept

    i) PayPal
    ii) All Credit & Debit Cards
    iii) Purchase Orders
    iv) Check
    v) Bank Transfer/ACH/Wire Transfer

    To process the order through Paypal/CC, you can simply checkout and process the payment.

    If you want to issue us Purchase Order/Check/Bank Transfer, Please contact us at the following details

    Call: 469.458.9636
    Email: sales@dcsupplies.net

  • If you have any queries, please contact us at the following details and we will be happy to help

    Call
    469.458.9636
    469.458.9638

    Email
    sales@dcsupplies.net

30 other products in the same category

Close