Close
Cisco SMARTnet Authorized Reseller
5
10G SFP+ LC LRM Data Center Transceiver X130 Manufacturer Compatible View larger

HPE JL438A X130 10G SFP+ LC LRM TRANSCEIVER MODULE

JL438A

New

In Stock

HPE JL438A X130 10G SFP+ LC LRM TRANSCEIVER MODULE 

×
   
 


Transceiver, DC Transceiver, DC Transceivers, Manufacturer Compatible, Swicth, Switches, Manufacturer Switch, JL438A, JL438A-DC, 10G JL438A, SFP JL438A, LC JL438A, Lrm JL438A, Transceivers JL438A, Module JL438A, Manufacturer JL438A, HPE Transceivers JL438A, LC LRM JL438A, Transceivers Module JL438A, LC lrm Transceivers JL438A, 10G SFP transceivers JL438A

$125.00

Detailed Specifications

JL438A Overview

HPE JL438A X130 10G SFP+ LC LRM TRANSCEIVER MODULE 

The HPE X130 Transceiver Module JL438A is an HP X130 10G SFP+ LC LR4 Transceiver. JL438A is a small form-factor pluggable SFP Transceivers that features a data transfer rate up to 10 Gbps, 10 GigE Networking supports, and Ethernet 10GBase-LRM Cabling. HPE X130 SFP+ Transceiver Module JL438A is compatible with HPE 5800-24, 5800-48, 5800AF-48, 5810-48, 5820-14, 5820-24, 5820AF-24, 5820X-14, 5820X-24, 5830, 5830AF-48, 5830AF-96, 5900AF-48, 5920AF-24, and 5930.

CONDITION

Brand New - A brand-new, unused, unopened, undamaged item in its original packaging.

WARRANTY

This item comes with 12-month manufacturer's warranty.

FEATURES

• Ethernet 10GBase-LRM Cabling
• Supports 10 GigE Networking
• Data Transfer Speeds up to 10 Gbps

QUICK SPECIFICATIONS

• Product Description: HPE X130 - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
• Device Type: SFP+ transceiver module - LC
• Form Factor: Plug-in module
• Cabling Type: 10GBase-LRM
• Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
• Data Link Protocol: 10 GigE
• Designed For: HPE 5800-24, 5800-48, 5800AF-48, 5810-48, 5820-14, 5820-24, 5820AF-24, 5820X-14, 5820X-24, 5830, 5830AF-48, 5830AF-96, 5900AF-48, 5920AF-24, 5930

JL438A Specifications

Mfg Compatible: JL438A
Form Factor: SFP+ JL438A
Transfer Rate: DOM
Wavelength: 1310nm
Interface Port: 1 X LC Duplex
Operation Temp: 0 to +70 C
Max Distance: 300M over OM3 MMF, 220M over OM1 and OM2*, 2KM over SMF
Power Supply 3.3v

WHAT'S INCLUDED

• 1 x HPE X130 SFP+ Transceiver Module JL438A

  • All packages are shipped same day if the order is placed before 3PM CST

    We use UPS/FedEx to ship the packages with different service levels offered by UPS/FedEx

    Overnight Shipping take 1 business day
    Expedited Shipping take about 2-3 business days
    Ground shipping take about 3-5 business days

    You can select the desired service level at Checkout and we will make sure the package is shipped as per the selected service level.

  • We Accept

    i) PayPal
    ii) All Credit & Debit Cards
    iii) Purchase Orders
    iv) Check
    v) Bank Transfer/ACH/Wire Transfer

    To process the order through Paypal/CC, you can simply checkout and process the payment.

    If you want to issue us Purchase Order/Check/Bank Transfer, Please contact us at the following details

    Call: 469.458.9636
    Email: sales@dcsupplies.net

  • If you have any queries, please contact us at the following details and we will be happy to help

    Call
    469.458.9636
    469.458.9638

    Email
    sales@dcsupplies.net

Close