Close
Cisco SMARTnet Authorized Reseller
16
10G SFP+ LC SR Transceiver Manufacturer Compatible View larger

Hp JD093A 10G GigaBit Ethernet SFP+ LC SR Transceiver Manufacturer Compatible

JD093A

New

In Stock

Hp JD093A 10G GigaBit Ethernet SFP+ LC SR Transceiver Manufacturer Compatible

×
   
 


Transceiver, DC Transceiver, DC Transceivers, Manufacturer Compatible, JD093A, JD093A-DC, Hp JD093A, 10G JD093A, GigaBit JD093A, Ethernet JD093A, SFP JD093A, LC JD093A, SR JD093A, Transceivers JD093A, Manufacturer JD093A, Compatible JD093A, Hp Transceivers JD093A, Gigabit Ethernet JD093A, Manufacturer Compatible JD093A

$65.00

Detailed Specifications

JD093A Overview

Hp JD093A 10G GigaBit Ethernet SFP+ LC SR Transceiver Manufacturer Compatible

The JD093A is a HP JD093B compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with HP brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBase-LRM compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 200 m (656 ft).

Technical JD093A Specifications:

  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
  • Type: Multi Mode Fiber
  • Connection Type: LC Connector
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 200 m (656 ft)
  • MTBF: 145,858,878 hours
  • Power Consumption: < 1W
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes
  • 100% HPE JD093A COMPATIBLE: Works with HPE switches like 5500G, 3800, 2620, E4510G, E4500 and others
  • TECHNICAL SPECS: 10GBASE-LRM
  • 10Gbps
  • Multi Mode (MMF)
  • LC Connector
  • 1310nm

JD093A Specifications

Mfg Compatible: JD093A
Form Factor: SFP+ JD093A
Transfer Rate: DOM
Wavelength: 1310nm JD093A
Interface Port: 1 X LC Duplex
Operation Temp: 0 to +70 C
Max Distance: 300M over OM3 MMF, 220M over OM1 and OM2*, 2KM over SMF
Power Supply 3.3v

Manufacturer : DC Supplies

Manufacturer Part No : JD093A

  • All packages are shipped same day if the order is placed before 3PM CST

    We use UPS/FedEx to ship the packages with different service levels offered by UPS/FedEx

    Overnight Shipping take 1 business day
    Expedited Shipping take about 2-3 business days
    Ground shipping take about 3-5 business days

    You can select the desired service level at Checkout and we will make sure the package is shipped as per the selected service level.

  • We Accept

    i) PayPal
    ii) All Credit & Debit Cards
    iii) Purchase Orders
    iv) Check
    v) Bank Transfer/ACH/Wire Transfer

    To process the order through Paypal/CC, you can simply checkout and process the payment.

    If you want to issue us Purchase Order/Check/Bank Transfer, Please contact us at the following details

    Call: 469.458.9636
    Email: sales@dcsupplies.net

  • If you have any queries, please contact us at the following details and we will be happy to help

    Call
    469.458.9636
    469.458.9638

    Email
    sales@dcsupplies.net

Close