Close
Cisco SMARTnet Authorized Reseller

HPE J9151A X132 10G SFP+ LC LR Transceiver 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet 1 x LC 10GBase-LR

J9151A

New

In Stock

HPE J9151A X132 10G SFP+ LC LR Transceiver 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet 1 x LC 10GBase-LR

×
   
 


HPE, Hewlett Packard Enterprise, J9151A, HPE transceivers, network devices, HPE network devices, HP Network Devices, HP J9151A, HPE J9151A, sfp J9151A, Transceivers J9151A, GBPS J9151A, Gigabit J9151A, Ethernet J9151A, LC J9151A, 132X J9151A, 10G J9151A, 10G Base LR J9151A, Hp Transceivers J9151A, LC LR Transceivers J9151A, Hpe Ethernet J9151A, Hpe Gigabit J9151A, Hpe Transceivers J9151A

$440.00

Detailed Specifications

J9151A Overview

HPE J9151A X132 10G SFP+ LC LR Transceiver 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet 1 x LC 10GBase-LR

ProCurve J9151A Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver is a 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit LR standard, providing 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 10 km on single-mode fiber

General Information J9151A
Brand Name: HPE J9151A
Manufacturer: Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Manufacturer Part Number: J9151A
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.hpe.com
Product Line: ProCurve
Product Name: ProCurve Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ Transceiver J9151A 
Product Type: SFP+ J9151A
Interfaces/Ports J9151A
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-LR
Media & Performance J9151A
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet J9151A
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 9/125 µm
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Network Technology: 10GBase-LR
Miscellaneous J9151A
Additional Information:
  • Optical Wavelength: 1310 nm
  • Distance Supported: 10 km
Physical Characteristics J9151A
Depth: 0.5"
Height: 0.5"
Width: 2.2"
Technical Information J9151A
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Basic J9151A
Brand Name: HPE J9151A
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet J9151A
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-LR
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber J9151A
Network Technology: 10GBase-LR J9151A
Product Type: SFP+
  • All packages are shipped same day if the order is placed before 3PM CST

    We use UPS/FedEx to ship the packages with different service levels offered by UPS/FedEx

    Overnight Shipping take 1 business day
    Expedited Shipping take about 2-3 business days
    Ground shipping take about 3-5 business days

    You can select the desired service level at Checkout and we will make sure the package is shipped as per the selected service level.

  • We Accept

    i) PayPal
    ii) All Credit & Debit Cards
    iii) Purchase Orders
    iv) Check
    v) Bank Transfer/ACH/Wire Transfer

    To process the order through Paypal/CC, you can simply checkout and process the payment.

    If you want to issue us Purchase Order/Check/Bank Transfer, Please contact us at the following details

    Call: 469.458.9636
    Email: sales@dcsupplies.net

  • If you have any queries, please contact us at the following details and we will be happy to help

    Call
    469.458.9636
    469.458.9638

    Email
    sales@dcsupplies.net

Close