Close
Cisco SMARTnet Authorized Reseller
5
Hpe Aruba 1G SFP LC LH 70km SMF XCVR (J4860D) View larger

Hpe Aruba 1G SFP LC LH 70km SMF XCVR (J4860D)

J4860D

New

In Stock

Hpe Aruba 1G SFP LC LH 70km SMF XCVR (J4860D)

×
   
 







    NO SALES TAX Collected
          (Outside TX & WA)

HPE, Hewlett Packard Enterprise, HP J4860D, HPE J4860D, J4860D, HPE transceivers, network devices, HPE network devices, HP Network Devices, Aruba 1G SFP

$1,580.00

Detailed Specifications

Hpe Aruba 1G SFP LC LH 70km SMF XCVR (J4860D)

Aruba 1G SFP LC LH 70km SMF Transceiver - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 LC 1000Base-LH Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LH XCVR PL-35 PROMO

General Information
Brand Name: Aruba
Manufacturer: Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Manufacturer Part Number: J4860D
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.hpe.com
Product Name: 1G SFP LC LH 70km SMF Transceiver
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-LH
Media & Performance
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Network Technology: 1000Base-LH
Miscellaneous
Compatibility: Aruba 8320 Switch Series
Physical Characteristics
Depth: 0.5"
Height: 0.6"
Weight (Approximate): 1.60 oz
Width: 2.2"
Technical Information
Application/Usage: Optical Network
Basic
Brand Name: Aruba
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-LH
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Network Technology: 1000Base-LH
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • All packages are shipped same day if the order is placed before 3PM CST

    We use UPS/FedEx to ship the packages with different service levels offered by UPS/FedEx

    Overnight Shipping take 1 business day
    Expedited Shipping take about 2-3 business days
    Ground shipping take about 3-5 business days

    You can select the desired service level at Checkout and we will make sure the package is shipped as per the selected service level.

  • We Accept

    i) PayPal
    ii) All Credit & Debit Cards
    iii) Purchase Orders
    iv) Check
    v) Bank Transfer/ACH/Wire Transfer

    To process the order through Paypal/CC, you can simply checkout and process the payment.

    If you want to issue us Purchase Order/Check/Bank Transfer, Please contact us at the following details

    Call: 469.458.9636
    Email: sales@dcsupplies.net

  • If you have any queries, please contact us at the following details and we will be happy to help

    Call
    469.458.9636
    469.458.9638

    Email
    sales@dcsupplies.net

30 other products in the same category

Close