Close
Cisco SMARTnet Authorized Reseller
16
10G SFP+ LC SR Transceiver  X130 Manufacturer Compatible View larger

HPE JD092B X130 10G SFP+ LC SR Transceiver 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Compatible

JD092B

New

In Stock

HPE JD092B X130 10G SFP+ LC SR Transceiver 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Compatible

×
   
 


Transceiver, JD092B, DC Transceiver, DC Transceivers, Manufacturer Compatible, HPE JD092B, 130X JD092B, 10G JD092B, SFP JD092B, LC JD092B, SR JD092B, Transceivers JD092B, GBPS JD092B, Gigabit JD092B, Ethernet JD092B, Hp Transceivers JD092B, Gigabit Ethernet JD092B, SFP Transceivers JD092B, JD092B-DC, 10 JD092B, Compatible JD092B, 10g SFP lc sr JD092B

$44.00

Detailed Specifications

JD092B Overview

HPE JD092B X130 10G SFP+ LC SR Transceiver 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Compatible

JD092B Specifications

Product Name X130 JD092B 10G SFP LC SR XCVR 
Manufacturer Part Number JD092B
Product Type SFP+
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 10
Ethernet Technology 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Network Technology 10GBase-SR
Total Number of Ports 1
Country of Origin Thailand
Connector Type LC
Application / Usage Data Networking
Interfaces / Ports Details 1 x LC 10GBase-SR Network
Stock Details
Manufacturer HPE JD092B
Manuf Part# JD092B
General Information JD092B
Brand Name: HPE
Manufacturer: DC Supplies
Manufacturer Part Number: JD092B
Manufacturer Website Address: https://www.dcsupplies.net/
Product Name: SFP+ Module
Product Type: SFP+
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-SR
1 x LC 10GBase-SR Network
Media & Performance
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Network Technology: 10GBase-SR
Technical Information JD092B
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Basic
Brand Name: HPE JD092B
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-SR
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Network Technology: 10GBase-SR
Product Type: SFP+ JD092B
Mfg Compatible: JD092B
Form Factor: SFP+
Transfer Rate: DOM
Wavelength: 850nm
Interface Port: 1 X LC Duplex
Operation Temp: 0 to +70 C
Max Distance: 400M over OM4 MMF, 300m over OM3 MMF, 66m over OM2 MMF, 33m over OM1 MMF
Power Supply 3.3v

Manufacturer : DC Supplies

Manufacturer Part No : JD092B-DC

  • All packages are shipped same day if the order is placed before 3PM CST

    We use UPS/FedEx to ship the packages with different service levels offered by UPS/FedEx

    Overnight Shipping take 1 business day
    Expedited Shipping take about 2-3 business days
    Ground shipping take about 3-5 business days

    You can select the desired service level at Checkout and we will make sure the package is shipped as per the selected service level.

  • We Accept

    i) PayPal
    ii) All Credit & Debit Cards
    iii) Purchase Orders
    iv) Check
    v) Bank Transfer/ACH/Wire Transfer

    To process the order through Paypal/CC, you can simply checkout and process the payment.

    If you want to issue us Purchase Order/Check/Bank Transfer, Please contact us at the following details

    Call: 469.458.9636
    Email: sales@dcsupplies.net

  • If you have any queries, please contact us at the following details and we will be happy to help

    Call
    469.458.9636
    469.458.9638

    Email
    sales@dcsupplies.net

Close