Close
Cisco SMARTnet Authorized Reseller

GS108PE-300NAS - NETGEAR GS108PE-300NAS

GS108PE-300NAS

New

GS108PE-300NAS - NETGEAR GS108PE-300NAS
×
   
 


Netgear, Netgear ReadyNAS, Netgear 8 Ports Switch, GS108PE-300NAS, Netgear GS108PE-300NAS, Netgear GS108PE, GS108PE

$99.99

Detailed Specifications

NETGEAR GS108PE-300NAS Specifications

 

GS108PE-300NAS ProSAFE Plus 8-Port Gigabit PoE Web Managed Switch with 4 PoE Ports

Package Contents

 

  • ProSafe Plus Switch 8-port Gigabit Ethernet Switch with 4-port PoE
  • AC Adapter
  • Wall-Mount Kit
  • Resource CD with Configuration Utility Software
  • Installation Guide

 


Specifications

Product Name GS108PE-300NAS ProSAFE Plus 8-Port Gigabit PoE Web Managed Switch with 4 PoE Ports
Manufacturer Part Number GS108PE-300NAS
Product Type Ethernet Switch
Manageable No
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Product Family ProSafe Plus
Stack Port No
Media Type Supported Twisted Pair
Total Number of Network Ports 8
PoE (RJ-45) Port No
Form Factor Desktop

Wall Mountable

Power Source AC Adapter
Layer Supported 2
Environmentally Friendly Yes
Modular No
Port / Expansion Slot Details 8 x Gigabit Ethernet Network
Country of Origin China
Height 1.1"
Width 9.3"
Depth 4.1"
Product Model GS108PE
Network Technology 10/100/1000Base-T
Product Line ProSafe Plus
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Token Ring Port No
LRE Port No
USB No
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 4
Management Port No
Number of PoE (RJ-45) Ports 4
Bypass No
NDAA Compliant Yes
Stock Details
Manufacturer NETGEAR
Manuf Part# GS108PE-300NAS
Availability In Stock

 

Features
Adds 10Gigabit Ethernet "long-reach" LC fiber connectivity to the standard SFP+ interfaces
Fits into the two built-in 10GE SFP+ interfaces of GSM72xxPS / GSM73xxS
Fits into the 10GE SFP+ interface of the SFP+ Adapter module AX743
Fits into standard 10Gigabit SFP+ interfaces
LC connector
Drives 10Gigabit Ethernet up to 10km distances with 9/125m SMF single mode fiber cables
Drives 10Gigabit Ethernet up to 300m distances with 50/125m laser-optimized OM3 multimode fiber cables
Drives 10Gigabit Ethernet up to 33m distances with 62.5/125m OM1 multimode fiber cables
Provides hot-swappable installation or removal
10GBaseLR fiber technology is the same for XFP and SFP+ : one Switch equipped with XFP 10GBase-LR LC connectivity can uplink to another Switch equipped with SFP+ 10GBase-LR LC connectivity using the same fiber
Compatibility

History
Netgear was founded by Patrick Lo in 1996. Lo graduated from Brown University with a degree in electronic engineering. Prior to founding Netgear, Lo was a manager at Hewlett-Packard. Netgear received initial funding from Bay Networks.[6]

The company was listed on the NASDAQ stock exchange in 2003.[6]

Network-attached storage
Netgear sells NAS devices to small businesses and consumers under the product name ReadyNAS. With this storage hardware line, Netgear vies with competitors like Buffalo, Zyxel and HP.[16] Netgear entered the storage market in May 2007 when it acquired Infrant (originator of the ReadyNAS line).[17][18] In March 2009, Netgear began to offer an integrated online backup solution called the ReadyNAS Vault.[19] In June 2022 all ReadyNAS product pages was removed and replaced with a link to warranty and support information. Netgear have not yet (August 2022) confirmed that they have withdrawn from the network connected storage market and discontinued the ReadyNAS product line.

 

 

  • All packages are shipped same day if the order is placed before 3PM CST

    We use UPS/FedEx to ship the packages with different service levels offered by UPS/FedEx

    Overnight Shipping take 1 business day
    Expedited Shipping take about 2-3 business days
    Ground shipping take about 3-5 business days

    You can select the desired service level at Checkout and we will make sure the package is shipped as per the selected service level.

  • We Accept

    i) PayPal
    ii) All Credit & Debit Cards
    iii) Purchase Orders
    iv) Check
    v) Bank Transfer/ACH/Wire Transfer

    To process the order through Paypal/CC, you can simply checkout and process the payment.

    If you want to issue us Purchase Order/Check/Bank Transfer, Please contact us at the following details

    Call: 469.458.9636
    Email: sales@dcsupplies.net

  • If you have any queries, please contact us at the following details and we will be happy to help

    Call
    469.458.9636
    469.458.9638

    Email
    sales@dcsupplies.net

Close